"Great choices !!! This is the really first Satch compilation WITHOUT Summer Song !!! ;-)"
"Ahahahahahahah...didn't like Sweet Freedom ??? ;-)"
"I've watched 11 out of 11, most of them are cult classics right now, but I agree with you : Road Warrior was the powerful among of them. Raimi and Landis' stuff are super good movies too."
"Thanks LL! Girls with big busts, aliens with big busts, robots with big busts...space...to fill up with big busts..."
"Great tribute, HDS was Mind in Escape From New York...immortal !!! одличан !"
"Have you found the 70's and 80's records box in your mom's home ? Pretty cool !!! Go on !!!"
"Mahhh...in certe foto é bella in altre é average...di sicuro non ha la faccia da brava ragazza... :-)"
"Yes ! Armin Müller-Stahl is an huge actor. About Moritz Bleibtreu...have you seen Der Baader Meinhof Komplex ?"
"I know it's from 82 but one of my fav is "Das U-Bot". I'd like to watch "Buddenbrooks Verfall eine Familie" because it's my fav from Mann. We had a seven episodes series in 1971, from RAI. "Lola Renn"
"Dejah is bare naked in the novel... ;-) But i like this flick in anyway !!!"
"The Exsorcist is the scariest to me...Regan...get out to my room...please..."
"Same to me...WACF was first...then to Rome @ VH gig...Running with the devil started...crowd yelling...and Diamond Dave cracked his face on a big mirror ball...after 40 seconds my first VH concert was"
"Empire Strikes Back is a masterpiece !!! Who dares ??? ;-)"
"The Last Airbender sux very bad...glad is #1 !!! ;-)"
"I really enjoyed John Carter too, Dejah Toris MUST be more sexy woman than a warrior but it's a Disney's..."
"Ahahahahahahahahahah...make a "What If" list !!!"
"1) Amber Heard 2) Elisha Cuthbert 3) Michelle Trachtenberg 4) Emma Stone 5) Scarlett Johansson"